The Railway Inn

4 Biddulph Road, Congleton, Cheshire, CW12 4JS

TripAdvisor

Contact Us

Tel: 01260 272527

Tel: 01260 272527

What's Nearby

  1. Peak Pursuits

    Specialists in Windsurfing, Dinghy Sailing and Canoeing, Tuition, Hire and Shop.

    0.21 miles away
  2. Astbury Mere Country Park

    Enjoy a stroll through the wildflower meadows at Astbury Mere Country Park, or simply sit…

    0.29 miles away
  3. St Mary's

    Described by Pevsner as ‘one of the most exciting Cheshire churches’ with plenty of…

    0.48 miles away
  1. Astbury Golf Club

    Facilities include bar, trolley hire, catering, clubhouse, changing rooms and pro shop.

    0.62 miles away
  2. Congleton Market

    Congleton Indoor Market - Bridestones Centre - Tuesday 9am - 4pm & Saturday 9am - 4pm.

    1.05 miles away
  3. Middlewich Market

    Established in June 1985, Middlewich Market operates every Tuesday.

    1.1 miles away
  4. Congleton Museum

    Touch screens and talking heads help to tell the story of Congleton from prehistoric…

    1.13 miles away
  5. Congleton Paddling Pool - Closed

    Congleton Paddling Pool is closed until further notice.

    1.16 miles away
  6. Daneside Theatre

    Independent community theatre

    1.16 miles away
  7. Congleton Park

    This magnificent Victorian park is now fully restored and open to the public.

    1.21 miles away
  8. Beartown Brewery

    Beartown Brewery - brewery tours.

    1.35 miles away
  9. Biddulph Valley Way

    Follow the Biddulph Valley Way out from Congleton town, through the pretty Dane-in-Shaw…

    1.57 miles away
  10. Sandbach Golf Club

    Sandbach golf club is home to a challenging course.

    1.74 miles away
  11. Alcumlow Hall Farm

    Alcumlow Hall Farm is a great destination for all ages!

    1.9 miles away
  12. Little Moreton Hall (NT)

    Seeing the tumbling architecture of Little Moreton Hall for the first time, engineers in…

    2.2 miles away
  13. Congleton Golf Club

    Congleton Golf Club was founded in 1898 when a group of some 20 gentlemen enthusiasts met…

    2.28 miles away
Previous Next

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss