High Legh Miniature Railway

High Legh, Knutsford, Cheshire, WA16 0QW

Tel: 07799 118968

Book Tickets Online

TripAdvisor

Contact Us

Tel: 07799 118968

Tel: 07799 118968

What's Nearby

  1. High Legh Park Golf Club

    High Legh Park Golf Club was originally designed by Mark James and international course...

    0.42 miles away
  2. St Peters Church

    The Church of St Peter, Oughtrington can be seen for miles around with its tall, graceful...

    2.14 miles away
  3. The Mere Spa

    Unwind with a massage, or relax by our stunning pool and take that much needed 'me' time...

    2.22 miles away
  1. The Mere Golf Resort

    Play on our Championship Golf Course...

    2.22 miles away
  2. Arley Hall & Gardens

    Arley Hall & Gardens is one of the most interesting and attractive stately homes in the...

    2.33 miles away
  3. Lane End Nursery

    Lane End Nursery, located on the outskirts of Lymm, offers the discerning gardener a full...

    2.4 miles away
  4. Lymm Market Day

    Lymm market day - Thursday.

    2.56 miles away
  5. Tatton Park

    Tatton Park means so many different things to so many people. Set in 1000 acres of open...

    2.74 miles away
  6. Tatton Park - Home Farm

    Perfect for all the family, the farm provides a picture of rural life where time has...

    2.74 miles away
  7. Tatton Park for Groups

    Tatton Park welcomes groups of all ages and interests (minimum group size is 15 people to...

    2.74 miles away
  8. Lymm Dam Nature Reserve

    Lymm Dam is an area of great beauty and tranquillity. Its woodlands and meadows are...

    2.83 miles away
  9. Segway Events

    Enjoy an exciting Segway experience at Tatton Park. The Segway Rally takes place within...

    3.02 miles away
  10. 300ft Bungee Jump

    Our 300ft bungee jump is a special event and happens on selective dates throughout the...

    3.02 miles away
  11. Tatton Park - The Old Hall

    The Old Hall is set in an enclosure in the parkland between the beautiful mere and the...

    3.07 miles away
  12. Tatton Park Gardens

    50 acres of award winning gardens representing over 200 years of garden design and...

    3.07 miles away
  13. Tatton Park Mansion

    Tatton Park is often quoted as England's most complete historic estate, with its fine...

    3.07 miles away
Previous Next

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss