Boughton Heath Park and Ride Car Park

Whitchurch Road, Chester, Cheshire, CH3 5QD

Add Boughton Heath Park and Ride Car Park to your Itinerary

Product Image

About Us

Tickets cost £2 (return) per adult and children can travel free if accompanied by a paying adult; £3 up to six hours for parking only, £5 over six hours (daily from 7am), Total spaces: 750, Disabled spaces: 11

Chester has bus services operating between Park & Ride car parks from:

Monday to Friday: every 12 minutes between 7am and 7pm

Saturdays: every 12 minutes between 8am and 7pm

Sundays and Bank Holidays: every 15 minutes between 9.30am and 6pm 

 

Opening Times

Open 24 hours a day (1 Jan 2019 - 31 Dec 2019)

TripAdvisor

Map & Directions

Contact Us

What's Nearby

  1. Chester Day Boat Hire

    Come on board and spend the day cruising the Shropshire Union Canal from Christleton to...

    0.38 miles away
  2. Caldy Nature Park

    Discover the secrets of this hidden gem, nestled in the suburbs just outside of Chester....

    0.92 miles away
  3. The Club & Spa

    A warm welcome and a very relaxing experience awaits you at thespa at Hoole Hall,...

    1.31 miles away
  1. Busybus – Day Trip to Alton Towers from Chester

    BusyBus is delighted to be an OFFICIAL TRANSPORT PARTNER with ALTON TOWERS providing...

    1.33 miles away
  2. The Carriage Shed

    The Carriage Shed is a unique, semi-covered public space which welcomes visitors to...

    1.34 miles away
  3. BusyBus (Sightseeing Tours)

    BusyBus provide award-winning Adventure Sightseeing Tours from Chester and Liverpool to...

    1.33 miles away
  4. BusyBus – Day Trip to North Wales from Chester

    The Busybus North Wales Adventure tour is an award-winning 150 mile venture departing...

    1.33 miles away
  5. BusyBus – Day Trip to The Lake District from Chester

    Award-winning 11-hour / 220-mile Lake District Adventure tour departing from Chester.

    1.33 miles away
  6. The River Dee

    The river is 70 miles long and stretches through Wales and Chester. On the bank of the...

    1.36 miles away
  7. Grosvenor Park

    The main ornamental park in Chester, extremely popular to residents and visitors to the...

    1.38 miles away
  8. Grosvenor Park Miniature Railway

    Welcome to Grosvenor Park Miniature Railway Website. GPMR is a 7¼” gauge railway located...

    1.38 miles away
  9. The Live Rooms

    The Live Rooms is Chester’s newest and largest independent live music venue and nightclub

    1.39 miles away
  10. Roman Garden

    A charming garden constructed in a Roman Style.

    1.4 miles away
  11. Mountain Goat Tours

    Mountain Goat, founded in 1972, is a tour company based in the north of England which...

    1.41 miles away
  12. The Mill Hotel Spa

    Whether it is a day of relaxation at the Spa to indulge in luxury treatments or to allow...

    1.43 miles away
Previous Next

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss