Wrexham Road Park and Ride Car Park

Wrexham Road, Chester, Cheshire, CH4 9DE

Add Wrexham Road Park and Ride Car Park to your Itinerary

Product Image

About Us

Tickets cost £2 (return) per adult and children can travel free if accompanied by a paying adult; £3 up to six hours for parking only, £5 over six hours (daily from 7am). Total spaces: 1,200, Disabled spaces: 26

Chester has bus services operating between Park & Ride car parks from:

Monday to Friday: every 12 minutes between 7am and 7pm

Saturdays: every 12 minutes between 8am and 7pm

Sundays and Bank Holidays: every 15 minutes between 9.30am and 6pm 

 

Opening Times

Open 24 hours a day (1 Jan 2019 - 31 Dec 2019)

TripAdvisor

Map & Directions

Contact Us

What's Nearby

  1. Grosvenor Garden Centre

    Grosvenor Garden Centre is a popular centre which has built an excellent reputation for...

    1.35 miles away
  2. Chester Curzon Park Golf Course

    Curzon Park has a fabulous setting for a round of golf, set as it is within a loop of the...

    1.47 miles away
  3. Eaton Hall Gardens

    The Gardens at Eaton Hall, the family home of the Duke and Duchess of Westminster, have...

    1.64 miles away
  1. Views from Chester Castle

    This summer, for three days per week, Friday, Saturday and Sunday, Chester Castle will be...

    1.81 miles away
  2. Cheshire Military Museum

    The Cheshire Military Museum, in Chester, tells the story of the Cheshire Soldiers from...

    1.89 miles away
  3. The Wine School of Cheshire

    The Wine School of Cheshire is widely considered the County’s foremost authority on wine...

    1.95 miles away
  4. Grosvenor Museum

    Located in England’s most picturesque city, the Grosvenor Museum’s nationally important...

    1.97 miles away
  5. Chester Racecourse

    Chester Racecourse is the oldest Racecourse in Britain.

    1.99 miles away
  6. Breakout Chester

    Breakout is a real-life escape room game based in the centre of Chester. Locked inside a...

    2.03 miles away
  7. Chester Rows

    The Rows are continuous half-timbered galleries, reached by steps, which form a second...

    2.03 miles away
  8. Stanley Palace

    A late 16th century townhouse.

    2.03 miles away
  9. Chester History and Heritage

    Chester History and Heritage is the first place to contact to discover your local...

    2.03 miles away
  10. Chester: A Life Story

    Chester: A Life Story

    2.03 miles away
  11. Dewa Roman Experience

    Occupying a site at the heart of one of the largest legionary fortresses in Roman...

    2.04 miles away
Previous Next

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss